HONG LEUNG. Olja på duk, signerad.

1368081. HONG LEUNG. Olja på duk, signerad.

ca 75 x 105 cm.
Duk ca 62 x 91 cm.
Ken Hong Leung, a Chinese-born neo-impressionist painter, was born on may 14, 1933 in Canton, China. In 1949, he moved to Hong Kong to participate in the city young art community. And in 1960, his first oil paintings were exhibited in the Hong Kong gallery.

Bruksskick.

Gör en kostnadsfri värdering!

ca 75 x 105 cm.
Duk ca 62 x 91 cm.

Bruksskick.

Antal besök: 1 770