MARC CHAGALL: REFERENCE LITERATURE. 14 books.

This auction is closed, but maybe you like the following items?

Images

2328280. MARC CHAGALL: REFERENCE LITERATURE. 14 books.

Description

Werner Haftmann, "Marc Chagall. Gouaches, dibujos, acuarelas", Barcelona, Galaxis, 1977
Richard Doschka, "Marc Chagall zum 100. Geburtstag Gouachen und Aquarelle", Balingen, Stadthalle, Hermann Daniel, 1986
Susan Compton, "Chagall", London, Royal Academy of Arts, 1985
Jean-Louis Prat, "Marc Chagall. Noir et Blanc. Lavis et Sculptures", Paris, Galerie Enrico Navarra, 1990
Marc Chagall and Klaus Mayer, "Je mets mon arc dans la nuée. Les vitraux de Chagall en l'Église Saint-Étienne de Mayence", Würzburg, Echter, 1984
Stefano de Rosa, "Chagall", Moscow, 1998
Alfred Werner, "Chagall watercolors ang gouaches", New York, Watson-Gutpill Publications, 1978
Ingo F. Walther and Rainer Metzger, "Marc Chagall 1887-1985. La pintura como poesía", Cologne, Benedikt Taschen, 1993
Maurice Fréchuret (curator), "Dis-moi Blaise. Léger, Chagall, Picasso et Blaise Cendrars", Paris, RMN, 2009
Aomi Okabe (et al.), "Marc Chagall. Peintures, Sculptures, Céramiques", Karuizawa, Musée d'Art Mercian, 1996
"Marc Chagall. Paintings an gouaches", New York, Pierre Matisse Gallery, 1972
Sylvie Forestier, "Marc Chagall. 147 oeuvres de la dation", Paris, RMN, 1988
Susan Compton (ed.), "Chagall. Love and stage 1914-1922", Londres, Royal Academy of Arts, 1998
Laura Maggioni, "Marc Chagall. Il mesaggio biblico", Milan, Skira, 1998.

Condition

Signs of use.

Resale right

No, paid by seller

Do you have something similar to sell? Get your items valued free of charge!

Bidding

Loading…
Got something similar to sell?
Have your item valued free of charge.

Description

Condition

Signs of use.

Resale right

No, paid by seller

House
Balclis
Visits: 406