CONSTANTIN. "The hotel of freedom", färglitografi, signerad, 109/250, samt daterad.
373952. CONSTANTIN. "The hotel of freedom", färglitografi, signerad, 109/250, samt daterad.
Litografi diameter ca 58 cm.
The Hotel of Freedom is a fragment from the composition "Caravaggios death.
The original (Oil on wood, diameter 115 cm.)
Exhibited in Stockholm 1982.
Yttermått ram 65 x 65 cm.
Litografi diameter ca 58 cm.
Exhibited in Stockholm 1982.
Yttermått ram 65 x 65 cm.