OLAF CARL WIEGHORST. Man at the harbor pier, California, USA, olja på pannå, signerad Wieghorst.
239626. OLAF CARL WIEGHORST. Man at the harbor pier, California, USA, olja på pannå, signerad Wieghorst.
40,5x50,5 cm
Proveniens Svend Poulsen, San Pedro, USA
Olaf Carl Wieghorst (1899-1988)
Representerad bl a Vita huset, Washington, USA, The Olaf Wieghorst Museum and Western Heritage Center in El Cajon, California, USA, National Museum of Wildlife Art, Jackson, Wyoming, USA, President Dwight D. Eisenhower, President Gerald R. Ford, President Ronald Reagan, filmskådespelaren John Wayne etc.
40,5x50,5 cm