OLAF CARL WIEGHORST. Ships in port, Californien, USA, olja på duk, Signerad Wieghorst.
239624. OLAF CARL WIEGHORST. Ships in port, Californien, USA, olja på duk, Signerad Wieghorst.
40,5x50,5 cm
Proveniens Svend Poulsen, San Pedro, USA
Olaf Carl Wieghorst (1899-1988)
Representerad bl a Vita huset, Washington, USA, The Olaf Wieghorst Museum and Western Heritage Center in El Cajon, California, USA, National Museum of Wildlife Art, Jackson, Wyoming, USA, President Dwight D. Eisenhower, President Gerald R. Ford, President Ronald Reagan, filmskådespelaren John Wayne etc.
40,5x50,5 cm