OLAF CARL WIEGHORST. Trail of 49", blandteknik, signerad O Wieghorst och daterad -26.
239623. OLAF CARL WIEGHORST. Trail of 49", blandteknik, signerad O Wieghorst och daterad -26.
17,5x12,5 cm
Olaf Carl Wieghorst (1899-1988)
Proveniens Svend Poulsen, San Pedro, USA
Representerad bl a Vita huset, Washington, USA, The Olaf Wieghorst Museum and Western Heritage Center in El Cajon, California, USA, National Museum of Wildlife Art, Jackson, Wyoming, USA, President Dwight D. Eisenhower, President Gerald R. Ford, President Ronald Reagan, filmskådespelaren John Wayne etc.
17,5x12,5 cm