8. 1342182. JOHAN JOHANSSON. "Término de otoño en la Universidad de Lund" Firmado, probablemente ejecutado en 1940 o por ahí, óleo sobre Tabla.
Escenario de figuras en la Casa Universitaria. 78x78 cm.
El hombre del traje blanco parece representar a Wiwen Nilsson.
Literatura: Ragnar Hoppe, "Johan Johansson": Compare la pintura con un motivo muy similar, página 99.
Procedencia: Adquirido directamente por el artista del currier Mauritz Wennick, Lund, amigo del artista y de Wiwen Nilsson, luego heredado dentro de la familia.
The Crafoord Spring Sale is held at Noon, Saturday 30:th,
Books, maps, autographs and manuscripts sale starts at 3 pm.
Due to the corona disease outbreak, only a limited number of bidders will be allowed in the sale-room during the auction.
Please, if possible, place bids online or book a phone-line during the sale.
Should you wish to participate in the sale-room, please note that seats are limited and reservation necessary, apply at mail@crafoordauktioner.se