This auction is closed, but we have other items of interest to bid on:

14885. PARTI DIVERSE PORSLIN, 27 delar, Bl a Rosenthal, KPM m m. Bl a kaffekoppar, kakfat på fot, ljusstakar m m. 1900-tal.

EnSee translation
Description

7 kaffekoppar med fat, M Z, Austria.
1 par fat på fot, dekor av blommor och rosa bård, omärkta. Diameter 21 cm, höjd 8,5 cm.
Kaffekanna, gräddkanna, sockerskål, dekor av lila blommor, KPM. Höjd 11,5 - 25 cm.
8 kaffekoppar med fat samt 4 askfat, dekor i blått och grönt, Rosenthal.
1 par ljusstakar, vita med gulddekor, Rosenthal.
1 kakfat med gallerkant, märkt Saxony.

Condition

Smärre slitage, 2 kaffekoppar Rosental med spricka respektive nagg.

Title
PARTY MISCELLANEOUS PORCELAIN, 27 parts, Bl a Rosenthal, KPM, etc. Among others, coffee cups, cake plate on stand, candle holders, etc. 1900s.
Description

7 coffee cups with saucers, MZ, Austria. 1 pair barrel on stand, decorated with flowers and pink border, unmarked. Diameter 21 cm, height 8.5 cm. Coffee pot, cream jug, sugar bowl, decorated with purple flowers, KPM. Height 11.5 to 25 cm. 8 coffee cups with saucers and four ashtrays, decorated in blue and green, Rosenthal. 1 pair of candlesticks, white with gold decor, Rosenthal. 1 cake plate with lattice border, marked Saxony.

Condition

Minor wear, two coffee cups Rosental with crack or notch.

Highest bid: 900 SEK Estimate: 1,000 SEK

Ends in: Sold 2 Apr 2012 at 19:00 CEST

Bid history

BidderTimeBid
4 1 Apr 2012, 21:27900 SEK
3 A1 Apr 2012, 21:27800 SEK
3 30 Mar 2012, 20:27600 SEK
2 27 Mar 2012, 09:22500 SEK
The reserve price of 500 SEK was met.
1 26 Mar 2012, 05:22400 SEK
1 26 Mar 2012, 05:22300 SEK
Location
Stockholm, Sweden
House
Kolonn
Placement
H8
Item no
14885

Transportation

Collect at house
0 SEK

To collection points:

Sweden/Denmark/Finland
600 SEK
Germany
600 SEK

We transport to the following collection points:

Denmark
Copenhagen
Finland
Helsinki
Germany
Berlin, Cologne, Hamburg, München
Sweden
Falköping, Gävle, Kalmar, Linköping, Luleå, Malmö, Mölnlycke, Nyköping, Oskarshamn, Sundsvall, Umeå, Ängelholm, Örebro

Read more about transportation.

About the auction house

Name
Auktionshuset Kolonn AB
Org. no.
556701-9129
Phone
+46 (0)8-29 33 34
Email
info@kolonn.se
Web site
kolonn.se
Address

Tulegatan 15
172 78 Sundbyberg
Sweden

Read more about the auction house.

Visits: 615