This auction is closed, but we have other items of interest to bid on:

14885. PARTI DIVERSE PORSLIN, 27 delar, Bl a Rosenthal, KPM m m. Bl a kaffekoppar, kakfat på fot, ljusstakar m m. 1900-tal.

Description

7 kaffekoppar med fat, M Z, Austria.
1 par fat på fot, dekor av blommor och rosa bård, omärkta. Diameter 21 cm, höjd 8,5 cm.
Kaffekanna, gräddkanna, sockerskål, dekor av lila blommor, KPM. Höjd 11,5 - 25 cm.
8 kaffekoppar med fat samt 4 askfat, dekor i blått och grönt, Rosenthal.
1 par ljusstakar, vita med gulddekor, Rosenthal.
1 kakfat med gallerkant, märkt Saxony.

Condition

Smärre slitage, 2 kaffekoppar Rosental med spricka respektive nagg.

Title
PARTY MISCELLANEOUS PORCELAIN, 27 parts, Bl a Rosenthal, KPM, etc. Among others, coffee cups, cake plate on stand, candle holders, etc. 1900s.
Description

7 coffee cups with saucers, MZ, Austria. 1 pair barrel on stand, decorated with flowers and pink border, unmarked. Diameter 21 cm, height 8.5 cm. Coffee pot, cream jug, sugar bowl, decorated with purple flowers, KPM. Height 11.5 to 25 cm. 8 coffee cups with saucers and four ashtrays, decorated in blue and green, Rosenthal. 1 pair of candlesticks, white with gold decor, Rosenthal. 1 cake plate with lattice border, marked Saxony.

Condition

Minor wear, two coffee cups Rosental with crack or notch.

Highest bid: 900 SEK Estimate: 1,000 SEK

Ends in: Sold 2 Apr 2012 at 19:00

Bid history

BidderTimeBid
4 1 Apr 2012, 21:27900 SEK
3 A1 Apr 2012, 21:27800 SEK
3 30 Mar 2012, 20:27600 SEK
2 27 Mar 2012, 09:22500 SEK
The reserve price of 500 SEK was met.
1 26 Mar 2012, 05:22400 SEK
1 26 Mar 2012, 05:22300 SEK
Item no
14885
Location
Stockholm, Sweden
House
Kolonn
Placement
H8

See the auction house web site.

Transportation

Collect at house
0 SEK
To collection points
600 SEK

We transport to the following collection points:

Denmark
Copenhagen
Finland
Helsinki
Germany
Berlin, Cologne
Sweden

Read more about transportation to our collection points.

Read more about transportation to other locations.