This auction is closed, but we have other items of interest to bid on:

13518. VAS med hänklar, majolika, Rörstrand samt PARVASER, glas. 1800-talets senare del.

Description

Vas med hänklar, Rörstrand, höjd 28 cm.
Parvaser med dekor av fåglar, höjd 24 cm.

Condition

Smärre slitage.
Vas Rörstrand: Krackelyrer, mindre enstaka nagg.

Title
VASE with handles, majolica, Rorstrand and PARVASER glass. 1800s latter part.
Description

Vase with handles, Rorstrand, height 28 cm. Parvaser with decoration of birds, height 24 cm.

Condition

Minor wear. Vase Rorstrand: krackelyrer, less occasional nicks.

Highest bid: 400 SEK Estimate: 800 SEK

Ends in: Sold 22 Feb 2012 at 19:34

Bid history

BidderTimeBid
2 10 Feb 2012, 11:11400 SEK
1 8 Feb 2012, 22:47300 SEK
Item no
13518
Location
Stockholm, Sweden
House
Kolonn

See the auction house web site.

Transportation

Collect at house
0 SEK
To collection points
400 SEK

We transport to the following collection points:

Denmark
Copenhagen
Finland
Helsinki
Germany
Berlin, Cologne
Sweden

Read more about transportation to our collection points.

Read more about transportation to other locations.