This auction is closed, but we have other items of interest to bid on:

Description

Vas med hänklar, Rörstrand, höjd 28 cm.
Parvaser med dekor av fåglar, höjd 24 cm.

Condition

Smärre slitage.
Vas Rörstrand: Krackelyrer, mindre enstaka nagg.

Title

VASE with handles, majolica, Rorstrand and PARVASER glass. 1800s latter part.

Description

Vase with handles, Rorstrand, height 28 cm. Parvaser with decoration of birds, height 24 cm.

Condition

Minor wear. Vase Rorstrand: krackelyrer, less occasional nicks.

Highest bid:
400 SEK
Estimate: 800 SEK
Ends in:
Sold
22 Feb 2012 at 19:34 CET

Bid history

2 10 Feb, 11:11400 SEK
1 8 Feb, 22:47300 SEK

Description

Condition

Smärre slitage.

Title

Description

Condition

Transportation: From 400 SEK

Collect at house
0 SEK

Transportation to collection points:

Sweden/Denmark/Finland
400 SEK
Germany
400 SEK

We transport to the following collection points:

Denmark
Copenhagen
Finland
Helsinki
Germany
Berlin, Cologne, Hamburg, München
Sweden
Falköping, Gävle, Kalmar, Linköping, Luleå, Malmö, Mölnlycke, Nyköping, Oskarshamn, Sundsvall, Umeå, Växjö, Ängelholm, Örebro

Read more about transportation.

Location
Stockholm, Sweden
House
Kolonn
Item no
13518

About the auction house

Name
Auktionshuset Kolonn AB
Org. no.
556701-9129
Phone
+46 (0)8-29 33 34
Web site
kolonn.se
Address

Tulegatan 15
172 78 Sundbyberg
Sweden

Read more about the auction house.

Visits: 572

An account lets you subscribe to searches, add items to a watchlist and place bids. Signing up is easy and membership is free of charge.

When you sign up, you accept the privacy policy and the terms.

Already a customer? Glorious!