This auction is closed, but we have other items of interest to bid on:

54653. TAMBURMAJOR, 1900-talets andra hälft.

Description

Mässing, fyra krokar. Höjd 175 cm.

Condition

Bruksslitage, foten med missfärgningar.

Title
DRUM MAJOR, 1900 century's second half.
Description

Brass, four hooks. Height 175 cm.

Condition

Bruksslitage, foot with discolorations.

Highest bid: 900 SEK Estimate: 600 SEK

Ends in: Sold 28 Feb 2013 at 11:08

Bid history

BidderTimeBid
4 27 Feb 2013, 21:03900 SEK
3 A27 Feb 2013, 21:03850 SEK
4 27 Feb 2013, 21:03800 SEK
3 27 Feb 2013, 14:00650 SEK
2 A27 Feb 2013, 14:00600 SEK
Show all 7 bids
BidderTimeBid
2 23 Feb 2013, 08:31350 SEK
1 20 Feb 2013, 20:52300 SEK
Location
Linköping, Sweden
House
Gomér & Andersson
Item no
54653

Transportation

Collect at house
0 SEK

To collection points:

Within Sweden
400 SEK
Outside Sweden
800 SEK

We transport to the following collection points:

Denmark
Copenhagen
Finland
Helsinki
Germany
Berlin, Cologne, Hamburg, München
Sweden
Falköping, Gävle/Älvkarleby, Kalmar, Luleå, Malmö, Mölnlycke, Nyköping, Oskarshamn, Stockholm, Sundsvall, Umeå, Ängelholm, Örebro

Read more about transportation to our collection points.

Read more about transportation to other locations.

About the auction house

Name
Auktionshuset Gomér & Andersson AB
Org. no.
556754-7673
Phone
+46 (0)13-375210
Email
Web site
gomer-andersson.se
Address

Industrigatan 36
Box 405
581 04 Linköping
Sweden

Read more about the auction house.