This auction is closed, but we have other items of interest to bid on:

15376. MAT- och KAFFESERVIS, ca 53+22 delar porslin, Thomas resp. Eschenbach, Tyskland, 1900-tal.

Description

Bestående av Thomas; stora tallrikar 11 st, mindre tallrikar 10 st, djupa tallrikar 11 st, assietter 11 st, kanna, såsnipa, 1+1 fat, fat med hänklar 2 st, avlånga fat 1+1+2 st. samt Eschenbach; kafekoppar med fat, 10 st och assietter 12 st.

Condition

Bruksslitage.

Title
FOOD and COFFEE SERVICE, about 53 +22 parts china, Thomas respectively. Eschenbach, Germany, 1900s.
Description

Consisting of Thomas; big plates 11 pcs, smaller plates 10 pcs, deep plates 11 pcs, 11 pcs saucers, pitcher, såsnipa, 1 +1 barrels, barrels with handles 2 piece, elongated barrel 1 +1 +2 pcs. and Eschenbach; kafekoppar with saucers, 10 dessert plates and 12 pieces.

Condition

Bruksslitage.

Highest bid: 1,600 SEK Estimate: 800 SEK

Ends in: Sold 1 Apr 2012 at 20:36

Bid history

BidderTimeBid
5 1 Apr 2012, 20:031,600 SEK
6 A1 Apr 2012, 20:021,500 SEK
5 1 Apr 2012, 20:021,450 SEK
6 A1 Apr 2012, 20:021,350 SEK
5 1 Apr 2012, 20:021,250 SEK
Show all 15 bids
BidderTimeBid
6 1 Apr 2012, 19:571,125 SEK
5 1 Apr 2012, 17:151,025 SEK
4 31 Mar 2012, 20:06925 SEK
3 31 Mar 2012, 19:59825 SEK
2 30 Mar 2012, 10:46725 SEK
3 28 Mar 2012, 21:28625 SEK
2 26 Mar 2012, 05:14525 SEK
1 A26 Mar 2012, 05:14425 SEK
2 26 Mar 2012, 05:14400 SEK
1 21 Mar 2012, 21:40300 SEK
Item no
15376
Location
Stockholm, Sweden
House
Kolonn
Placement
Skåp 1

See the auction house web site.

Transportation

Collect at house
0 SEK

To collection points:

Within Sweden
800 SEK
Outside Sweden
1,600 SEK

We transport to the following collection points:

Denmark
Copenhagen
Finland
Helsinki
Germany
Berlin, Cologne, Hamburg, München
Sweden
Falköping, Gävle/Älvkarleby, Kalmar, Linköping, Luleå, Malmö, Mölnlycke, Nyköping, Oskarshamn, Sundsvall, Umeå, Ängelholm, Örebro

Read more about transportation to our collection points.

Read more about transportation to other locations.