JOHN REGINALD BRUNSDON. Litografi 21/50, "Shell Bay", signerad.

1958009. JOHN REGINALD BRUNSDON. Litografi 21/50, "Shell Bay", signerad.

Ca 48 x 62, ram 66 x 82 cm.
British artist, printmaker and painter. He was born in Cheltenham 1933 and died in Ipswich 2014. Brunsdon is considered one of the finest British printmakers and is represented in many major public collections such as the Tate Gallery, the Scottish Museum of Modern Art, the V&A, the Arts Council, MOMA in New York and the British Council.

Fint skick, lite slitage på ramen.

Ca 48 x 62, ram 66 x 82 cm.

Föremålets betalsätt

BetalkortBankgiroBanköverföring

Leverans

: Ange din plats

Ange din plats för att se transportalternativ och priser.

Antal besök: 78