146300. ANDY WARHOL. LP omslag nr 36. Love you live. Handsignerad.

The Rolling Stones (Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Mick Taylor, Charlie Watts and Bill Wyman). LP 12", (30 cm), Rolling Stones Records, distributed by COC 2-9001 (COC 89 101), forty-five EP 287.
Certified Gold by Recording Industry Association of America on October 4, 1977
Offset lithograph, 31,1x31,1 cm
Inplastad
+ Fotografi; Mick Jagger. Rolling Stones dist by Atlantic Records. Osignerad 25,5x20 cm

Referens: Andy Warhol - The Record Covers 1949-1987, Catalogue Raisonné. The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts.

Medföljande fotografi med mindre hanteringsveck.

Inplastad

Föremålets betalsätt

BetalkortBankgiroBanköverföring

Garpenhus Auktioner
Föremålsnr
146300

Om auktionshuset

Namn
Garpenhus Konst & Auktion AB
Momsnr
SE556789180801
Org.nr
556789-1808
Telefon
040 - 12 84 80
Adress

Murmansgatan 124
212 25 Malmö
Sverige

Läs mer om auktionshuset.

Antal besök: 1 380