This auction is closed, but we have other items of interest to bid on:

97988. ARNE LIDQVIST. Fågel. Akvarell, signerad.

EnSee translation
Description

Motivets mått: 28,5x37,5 cm.

Condition

Ej examinerad ur ram.

Resale right
Yes

Title
ARNE LIDQVIST. Bird. Watercolour, signed.
Description

The subject's measurements: 28,5 x37, 5 cm.

Condition

Not examined out of frame.

Highest bid: 300 SEK Estimate: 600 SEK

Ends in: Sold 8 Oct 2013 at 17:00 CEST

Bid history

BidderTimeBid
1 6 Oct 2013, 22:08300 SEK
Location
Oskarshamn, Sweden
House
Auktionshuset Thelin & Johansson
Item no
97988

Transportation

Collect at house
0 SEK
Home delivery
400 SEK

To collection points:

Sweden/Denmark/Finland
200 SEK
Germany
200 SEK

We transport to the following collection points:

Denmark
Copenhagen
Finland
Helsinki
Germany
Berlin, Cologne, Hamburg, München
Sweden
Falköping, Gävle, Kalmar, Linköping, Luleå, Malmö, Mölnlycke, Nyköping, Stockholm, Sundsvall, Umeå, Ängelholm, Örebro

Read more about transportation.

About the auction house

Name
Auktionshuset Thelin & Johansson AB
Org. no.
556923-0237
Phone
+46 (0)491-16000
Email
info@thelinjohansson.se
Web site
thelinjohansson.se
Address

Köpmangatan 2B
572 30 Oskarshamn
Sweden

Read more about the auction house.

Visits: 754