This auction is closed, but we have other items of interest to bid on:

97988. ARNE LIDQVIST. Fågel. Akvarell, signerad.

Description

Motivets mått: 28,5x37,5 cm.

Condition

Ej examinerad ur ram.

Resale right
Yes

Title
ARNE LIDQVIST. Bird. Watercolour, signed.
Description

The subject's measurements: 28,5 x37, 5 cm.

Condition

Not examined out of frame.

Highest bid: 300 SEK Estimate: 600 SEK

Ends in: Sold 8 Oct 2013 at 17:00

Bid history

BidderTimeBid
1 6 Oct 2013, 22:08300 SEK
Location
Oskarshamn, Sweden
House
Auktionshuset Thelin & Johansson
Item no
97988

Transportation

Collect at house
0 SEK
Home delivery
400 SEK

To collection points:

Within Sweden
200 SEK
Outside Sweden
400 SEK

We transport to the following collection points:

Denmark
Copenhagen
Finland
Helsinki
Germany
Berlin, Cologne, Hamburg, München
Sweden
Falköping, Gävle/Älvkarleby, Kalmar, Linköping, Luleå, Malmö, Mölnlycke, Nyköping, Stockholm, Sundsvall, Umeå, Ängelholm, Örebro

Read more about transportation to our collection points.

Read more about home delivery.

Read more about transportation to other locations.

About the auction house

Name
Auktionshuset Thelin & Johansson AB
Org. no.
556923-0237
Phone
+46 (0)491-16000
Email
info@thelinjohansson.se
Web site
thelinjohansson.se
Address

Köpmangatan 2B
572 30 Oskarshamn
Sweden

Read more about the auction house.