This auction is closed, but we have other items of interest to bid on:

29440. JONNY FORSSTRÖM. "Hästen". Olja på duk, signerad.

Description

140x180 cm.

Condition

No remarks.

Resale right
Yes

Title
JONNY FORSSTRÖM. "The Horse". Oil on canvas, signed.
Description

140x180 cm.

Highest bid: 2,700 SEK Estimate: 4,000 SEK

Ends in: Sold 24 Sep 2012 at 20:57

Bid history

BidderTimeBid
3 23 Sep 2012, 18:192,700 SEK
2 11 Sep 2012, 23:282,500 SEK
The reserve price of 2,500 SEK was met.
2 11 Sep 2012, 23:282,000 SEK
2 11 Sep 2012, 23:211,500 SEK
1 11 Sep 2012, 19:151,000 SEK
Item no
29440
Location
Gothenburg, Sweden
House
Göteborgs Auktionsverk

See the auction house web site.

Transportation

Collect at house
0 SEK
To collection points
800 SEK

We transport to the following collection points:

Denmark
Copenhagen
Finland
Helsinki
Germany
Berlin, Cologne
Sweden
Falköping, Gävle/Älvkarleby, Kalmar, Linköping, Luleå, Malmö, Nyköping, Oskarshamn, Stockholm, Sundsvall, Umeå, Ängelholm, Örebro

Read more about transportation to our collection points.

Read more about transportation to other locations.