This auction is closed, but we have other items of interest to bid on:

129791. BORD, teak, Carl Malmsten, "Ovalen", 1960-tal.

This item has been highlighted by our experts.
Description

Längd 69, bredd 50, höjd 48 cm.

Condition

Obetydligt bruksslitage.

Title
TABLE, teak, Carl Malmsten, "oval", 1960s.
Description

Length 69, width 50, height 48 cm.

Condition

Insignificant bruksslitage.

Highest bid: 1,500 SEK Estimate: 1,500 SEK

Ends in: Sold 20 Feb 2014 at 15:25

Bid history

BidderTimeBid
3 20 Feb 2014, 13:201,500 SEK
4 20 Feb 2014, 12:391,400 SEK
3 20 Feb 2014, 09:591,300 SEK
4 19 Feb 2014, 21:521,200 SEK
3 18 Feb 2014, 14:311,100 SEK
Show all 16 bids
BidderTimeBid
2 A18 Feb 2014, 14:311,050 SEK
2 17 Feb 2014, 22:281,000 SEK
The reserve price of 1,000 SEK was met.
3 17 Feb 2014, 22:14950 SEK
2 17 Feb 2014, 19:28900 SEK
3 17 Feb 2014, 10:36850 SEK
2 16 Feb 2014, 22:22800 SEK
3 16 Feb 2014, 19:26650 SEK
2 12 Feb 2014, 21:07600 SEK
1 12 Feb 2014, 20:02400 SEK
1 12 Feb 2014, 20:01350 SEK
1 12 Feb 2014, 20:01300 SEK
Item no
129791
Location
Sundsvall, Sweden
House
Stadsauktion Sundsvall AB

See the auction house web site.

Transportation

Collect at house
0 SEK

To collection points:

Within Sweden
400 SEK
Outside Sweden
800 SEK

We transport to the following collection points:

Denmark
Copenhagen
Finland
Helsinki
Germany
Berlin, Cologne, Hamburg, München
Sweden
Falköping, Gävle/Älvkarleby, Kalmar, Linköping, Luleå, Malmö, Mölnlycke, Nyköping, Oskarshamn, Stockholm, Umeå, Ängelholm, Örebro

Read more about transportation to our collection points.

Read more about transportation to other locations.