This auction is closed, but we have other items of interest to bid on:

120936. PUDERDOSA, 9k guld, stämplad K.W, London, 1942.

Description

Total vikt exkl löstagbart puderskydd/inkl spegelglas ca 76,4 gram.
Ca 6 x 6 cm.

Condition

Bruksslitage. Nagg på spegelglas. Puderskydd med skador.

Title
POWDER COMPACT, 9k gold, stamped KW, London, 1942.
Description

Total weight excluding removable dust cover / include mirror glass approx 76.4 grams. Approximately 6 x 6 cm.

Condition

Bruksslitage. Chips on plate glass. Powder Protection with injuries.

Highest bid: 4,507 SEK Estimate: 4,000 SEK

Ends in: Sold 20 Jan 2014 at 21:20

Bid history

BidderTimeBid
6 19 Jan 2014, 23:204,507 SEK
3 16 Jan 2014, 19:044,307 SEK
4 14 Jan 2014, 17:404,107 SEK
5 14 Jan 2014, 04:113,907 SEK
3 13 Jan 2014, 21:113,707 SEK
Show all 24 bids
BidderTimeBid
4 A13 Jan 2014, 21:113,645 SEK
4 13 Jan 2014, 20:543,500 SEK
The reserve price of 3,500 SEK was met.
4 13 Jan 2014, 20:533,445 SEK
4 13 Jan 2014, 20:533,245 SEK
4 13 Jan 2014, 20:533,045 SEK
4 13 Jan 2014, 20:522,845 SEK
4 13 Jan 2014, 20:522,645 SEK
4 13 Jan 2014, 20:512,445 SEK
4 13 Jan 2014, 20:512,245 SEK
4 13 Jan 2014, 20:512,045 SEK
4 13 Jan 2014, 20:511,945 SEK
4 13 Jan 2014, 20:511,845 SEK
4 13 Jan 2014, 20:511,745 SEK
4 13 Jan 2014, 20:511,645 SEK
4 13 Jan 2014, 20:501,545 SEK
4 13 Jan 2014, 20:491,445 SEK
3 13 Jan 2014, 16:111,345 SEK
2 11 Jan 2014, 19:53450 SEK
1 11 Jan 2014, 13:55400 SEK
Item no
120936
Location
Stockholm, Sweden
House
Kolonn

See the auction house web site.

Transportation

Collect at house
0 SEK
To collection points
100 SEK
Home delivery
400 SEK

We transport to the following collection points:

Denmark
Copenhagen
Finland
Helsinki
Germany
Berlin, Cologne
Sweden

Read more about transportation to our collection points.

Read more about home delivery.

Read more about transportation to other locations.